Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#5677 closed defect (fixed)

[PATCH]: Use correct dbus service on location queries

Reported by: Florob Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone: 0.14
Component: None Version: hg
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Blocked By:
Blocking: OS: All


Bug description

Gajim currently uses the wrong service when trying to get Address and Position on initial startup. This patch fixes that. Also some (IMHO) nicer code and setting requirements.

Attachments (1)

location.diff (2.5 KB) - added by Florob 7 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 7 years ago by Florob

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by Yann Leboulanger <asterix@…>

  • Milestone set to 0.14
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

(In [f0c7b3f477e4]) [Florob] improve geoloc usage. Fixes #5677

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.